Unmanaged Converters

Shop the largest inventory of unmanaged media converters and SFP switches you will find anywhere.  We offer more media conversion options for copper, multimode and singlemode fiber than anyone.  Most of our inventory is ready for same day shipping from our warehouse in California.  Our media converters and switches are used by Fortune 500 companies, the US Military, Governments and educational facilities all around the world.  These are well made, quality-checked media converters that will provide great connectivity and throughput.
Desc

18 Items

per page
View as List Grid
  1. Media Converter 1000SX/LX SFP Slot to 10/100/1000TX by CableRack
    Media Converter 1000SX/LX SFP Slot to 10/100/1000TX by CableRack
    $108.98

    The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Learn More
  2. Media Converter LC Singlemode 10KM LH Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack
    Media Converter LC Singlemode 10KM LH Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack
    $118.95

    <p>The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter kit allows you to convert 9/125 singlemode LC fiber to 1000BaseT Ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your LC single mode fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The singlemode SFP shown in the photos is included in the bundle.</p> Learn More
  3. Media Converter LC MultiMode 550m SX Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack
    Media Converter LC MultiMode 550m SX Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack
    $116.95

    The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The multimode SFP shown in the photos is included in the bundle. Learn More
  4. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    $156.30

    Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Our CableRack SFP modules are tested to work well with this media converter. Learn More
  5. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Multimode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Multimode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    $159.90

    <p>Convert multimode fiber to ethernet with this media coverter. This kit includes (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The multimode SFP shown in the photo is included in the bundle.</p> Learn More
  6. Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    $164.95

    Convert multimode and singlemode by using this four port media converter. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP and (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The multimode and singlemode SFP modules shown in the photos are included in this bundle. All ports will see all traffic. This means that both ethernet ports and the singlemode and multimode links will all communicate with eachother. Learn More
  7. singlemode to multimode converter
    Gigabit Media Converter Multimode Singlemode to Ethernet Fiber Switch (1 Pack) by CableRack
    $197.88

    <p>Convert LC duplex fiber connections from multimode to singlemode or have 2 multimode or 2 singlemode fiber connections, all fiber ports are able to pass data to both of the 10/100/1000BaseT ethernet ports. Easy to deploy, requires no configuration programming.</p> Learn More
  8. singlemode to multimode converter
    Gigabit Media Converter Multimode Singlemode to Ethernet Fiber Switch (2 Pack) by CableRack
    $299.10

    <p>Convert LC duplex fiber connections from multimode to singlemode or have 2 multimode or 2 singlemode fiber connections, all fiber ports are able to pass data to both of the 10/100/1000BaseT ethernet ports. Easy to deploy, requires no configuration programming.</p> Learn More
  9. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Singlemode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Singlemode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports
    $161.00

    Convert singlemode to ethernet using the four port media converter. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The singlemode SFP shown in the photos is included in this bundle. For this switch, all ports will see all traffic. Learn More
  10. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP Port - by CableRack
    8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP Port - by CableRack
    $279.95

    <p>Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. No SFP modules are included with this item, though we do offer our CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play.</p> Learn More
  11. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP
    8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP
    $292.95

    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) SX Multimode SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. This bundle includes one multimode SFP as shown in the photos. In addition, we also offer CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play. Learn More
  12. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP
    8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP
    $337.85

    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 and (1) Multimode SX SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. One each of the multimode and singlemode SFP modules are included with this bundle (as shown in the photos). In addition, we also offer CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play. Learn More
  13. multimode to singlemode converter
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers
    $449.85

    <p>CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers</p> Learn More
  14. multimode to singlemode converter
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Multimode SFP Transceiver
    $447.85

    <p>CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers</p> Learn More
  15. multimode to singlemode converter
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 4 Multimode and 4 Singlemode SFP
    $448.85

    <p>CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers</p> Learn More
  16. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP
    8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP
    $308.95

    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. This bundle includes one singlemode SFP as shown in the photos. In addition, we also offer CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play. Learn More
  17. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector
    10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector
    $147.50
    Out of stock
    Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Learn More
  18. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode 550M SC Connector
    10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode 550M SC Connector
    $124.95
    Out of stock
    Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. Learn More
Desc

18 Items

per page
View as List Grid

This is demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

To Top