LC/SC OM3 10GB

LC to SC 10Gigabit OM3 50/125 Multimode fiber cables are perfect for bringing together two 10G networking products with different interfaces.  XENPAK modules use the older SC interface, whereas the X2 modules have the newer higher-density LC conenctor type.  This is the cable that would be used to connect these two interfaces together.  For most applications, these riser rated cables are a perfect fit.  If you need plenum fire rated cables, we have those listed on our site as well.  If you do not see a length you require, we have California production capacity to build these cables in only 1-2 days.
Desc

26 Items

per page
View as List Grid
  1. 4m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    4m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $13.31

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  2. 8m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    8m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $18.23

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  3. 5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $14.54

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  4. 2m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    2m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $10.85

    10 Gb "Aqua" 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/SC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Learn More
  5. 20m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    20m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $32.99

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  6. 1m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    1m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $9.62

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  7. 6m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    6m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $15.77

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  8. 3m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    3m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $12.08

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  9. 10m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    10m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $20.69

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  10. 7m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    7m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $17.00

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  11. 9m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    9m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $19.46

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  12. 15m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    15m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $26.84

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  13. 30m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    30m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $45.29

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  14. 40m LC/SC OM3 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    40m LC/SC OM3 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $57.59

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  15. 60m LC/SC OM3 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    60m LC/SC OM3 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $125.95

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  16. 65m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    65m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $131.95

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  17. 70m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    70m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $137.95

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  18. 50m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    50m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $122.95

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  19. 45m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    45m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $63.74

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  20. 25m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    25m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $36.75

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  21. 55m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    55m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $72.45

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  22. 12m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    12m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $20.22

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  23. 35m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    35m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $51.44

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  24. 0.5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    0.5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $9.38

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  25. 0.5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua (5-Pack)
    0.5m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua (5-Pack)
    $40.00

    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
  26. 80m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    80m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
    $142.00
    Out of stock
    All of our 10 gigabit LC to SC fiber cables are laser optimized OM3 glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 10GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands. Learn More
Desc

26 Items

per page
View as List Grid

This is demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

To Top