In stock
SKU
47002-M5

2m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua (5-Pack)

$83.33
40/100GB OM4 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber using Corning glass. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. OM4 Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. This item is a 5-pack offering. There are five pieces of the two meter cable included for this part number.
More Information
UPC
848243009172
Color
Aqua
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Polarity
Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Attenuation
850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Length (Meters)
2m (5 Pack)
Compliance
RoHS / ELV
Fiber Type
Duplex
Cable Diameter
1.8mm
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Connectors
LC to LC
Fiber Core
OM4 50/125 Multimode
Jacketing
Riser Rated (OFNR)

Product Question or Support Help

Please type the letters and numbers below

This is demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

To Top